520 Barbican Place Lot 35 Greenville, SC 29605
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREENVILLE SC / Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  520 Barbican Place Lot 35 Greenville, SC 29605

Sold on 06/30/2025
$299,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,740
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/30/2025
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Traditional
County
Greenville County
Community
Sedona

Listed By

Anna G Potere, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Bought with
Regina Alverson, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Source
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Smooth
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Granite Counters
  • Laundry: 1st Floor
Lot Information
  • 1/2 Acre or Less
Property Features
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Electric
  • Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $821/Annually
  • Attached
  • Total: 2
  • Paved
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,740 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 05, 2025
Price Changed
$313,900
-1%
-$2,000
Jun 03, 2025
Price Changed
$315,900
-1%
-$4,000
May 16, 2025
Price Changed
$319,900
-3%
-$9,000
May 02, 2025
Price Changed
$328,900
2%
$6,000
Apr 17, 2025
Price Changed
$322,900
-6%
-$21,663
Apr 07, 2025
Price Changed
$344,563
1%
$4,745